Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Issuer | % of Class | Filed | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
OPENLANE, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
OPLN · 48238T109
|
4.5% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | <0.1% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 4.5% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 4.5% | ||||
|
North American Construction Group Ltd.
13G/A
Amendment 2
NOA · 656811106
|
5.1% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 5.0% | ||||
|
TC Energy Corp
13G/A
Amendment 5
TRP · 87807B107
|
3.4% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 3.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.4% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| BMO Delaware Trust Company | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 0% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.
13G
EEFT · 298736109
|
5.8% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | <0.1% | ||||
|
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
ALRM · 011642105
|
7.0% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 6.3% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 6.3% | ||||
|
Akari Therapeutics Plc
13G
AKTX · 00972G405
|
5.7% |
8/12/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.7% | ||||
|
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.
13G
ALRM · 011642105
|
5.4% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 4.8% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 4.8% | ||||
|
SOL Strategies Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
STKE · 83411A205
|
<0.1% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | <0.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
|
Transalta Corp
13G
TAC · 89346D107
|
6.0% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 1.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.4% | ||||
|
Freshpet, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
FRPT · 358039105
|
4.6% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.9% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0.3% | ||||
| BMO Delaware Trust Company | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 2.7% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 2.7% | ||||
|
CBIZ, Inc.
13G
CBZ · 124805102
|
6.4% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 6.4% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 6.4% | ||||
|
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce /Can/
13G/A
Amendment 2
CM · 136069101
|
4.4% |
5/13/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.4% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
Boyd Group Services Inc.
13G
BGSI · 103310108
|
5.2% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 2.2% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 2.2% | ||||
|
Bank of Nova Scotia
13G/A
Amendment 3
BNS · 064149107
|
4.6% |
5/13/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 0.1% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. | 0.1% | ||||
|
Starz Entertainment Corp /CN/
13G/A
Amendment 1
STRZ · 855919106
|
0% |
5/8/2026
Event 4/30/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
|
Starz Entertainment Corp /CN/
13G
STRZ · 855919106
|
10.8% |
4/7/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 10.8% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 10.8% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 10.8% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
|
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
SPEG · G8192J102
|
0% |
2/17/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 3
MLAC · G6301B101
|
0.6% |
2/13/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0.6% | ||||
|
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 3
HSPT · G4627B103
|
0% |
2/13/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Copley Acquisition Corp
13G/A
Amendment 1
COPL · G24243100
|
0% |
2/13/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Aris Mining Corp
13G/A
Amendment 1
ARIS · 04040Y109
|
3.0% |
2/13/2026
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 2.4% | ||||
|
Freshpet, Inc.
13G
FRPT · 358039105
|
5.2% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.8% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0.3% | ||||
| BMO Delaware Trust Company | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 2.4% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 2.4% | ||||
|
JENA ACQUISITION Corp II
13G/A
Amendment 1
JENAU · G5093B121
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
JENA ACQUISITION Corp II
13G/A
Amendment 1
JENAU · G5093B121
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Cable One, Inc.
13G
CABO · 12685J105
|
8.4% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 8.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 8.1% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 8.1% | ||||
|
PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUSITION Corp
13G/A
Amendment 3
PGAC · G8089R100
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Strategic Education, Inc.
13G
STRA · 86272C103
|
6.3% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 6.2% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
OPENLANE, Inc.
13G
OPLN · 48238T109
|
7.0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 6.9% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 6.9% | ||||
|
Hillman Solutions Corp.
13G
HLMN · 431636109
|
5.5% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 5.5% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 5.5% | ||||
|
TC Energy Corp
13G/A
Amendment 4
TRP · 87807B107
|
5.8% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 0% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management, Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
SOL Strategies Inc.
13G
STKE · 83411A205
|
9.7% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 9.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 9.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 9.7% | ||||
|
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce /Can/
13G/A
Amendment 1
CM · 136069101
|
5.3% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
|
Bank of Nova Scotia
13G/A
Amendment 2
BNS · 064149107
|
5.2% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| 1001271606 Ontario Inc | 0.1% | ||||
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. | 0.1% | ||||
|
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II
13G/A
Amendment 1
TVAIU · G87890128
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Tavia Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
TAVI · G86880104
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Soulpower Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
SOUL · G82745103
|
3.9% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 3.9% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | <0.1% | ||||
|
Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands)
13G/A
Amendment 1
SDHI · G8118C124
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 3
RDAC · G7576K107
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Plc | 0% | ||||
|
Range Capital Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 3
RANG · G7375C108
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Plc | 0% | ||||
|
Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
KCHVU · G5304D122
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Jackson Acquisition Co II
13G/A
Amendment 3
JACSU · G4992A201
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Indigo Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
INAC · G4791J106
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
IB Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
IBAC · 44934N108
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
GPAT · G4035N103
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
Emmis Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
EMISU · G3037D121
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
EMCG · G3034H109
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Bitcoin Depot Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
BTMWQ · 09174P113
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
ASPAC III Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 3
ASPCU · G0544A137
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II
13G/A
Amendment 1
POLE · G26745102
|
0% |
2/12/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
North American Construction Group Ltd.
13G/A
Amendment 1
NOA · 656811106
|
9.8% |
1/8/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 9.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 9.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 9.5% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 8.4% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
|
Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman
13G/A
Amendment 1
MACI · G6004G100
|
0% |
1/8/2026
Event 12/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Cannabist Co Holdings Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 2
13766HAB5
|
7.0% |
1/8/2026
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 4.99% | ||||
|
Indigo Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
INAC · G4791J106
|
6.5% |
11/17/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.5% | ||||
|
Telus Corp
13G/A
Amendment 1
TU · 87971M103
|
3.8% |
11/14/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
Aris Mining Corp
13G
ARIS · 04040Y109
|
5.4% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.4% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 4.8% | ||||
|
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
RDAC · G7576K107
|
6.8% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Plc | 0.1% | ||||
|
Range Capital Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
RANG · G7375C108
|
5.9% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Plc | 0.1% | ||||
|
LMP Capital & Income Fund Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
SCDRT · 50208A110
|
0% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Bank of Nova Scotia
13G/A
Amendment 1
BNS · 064149107
|
3.3% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
Telus Corp
13G
TU · 87971M103
|
0% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
|
Tavia Acquisition Corp.
13G
TAVI · G86880104
|
6.0% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.0% | ||||
|
Soulpower Acquisition Corp.
13G
SOUL · G82745103
|
5.1% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
|
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp.
13G
SPEG · G8192J102
|
8.9% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 8.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 8.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 8.9% | ||||
|
Indigo Sponsor Group LLC
13G
INAC · G4791J106
|
6.5% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.5% | ||||
|
IB Acquisition Corp.
13G
IBAC · 44934N108
|
6.2% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
Hurco Companies Inc
13G/A
Amendment 3
HURC · 447324104
|
0.7% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.7% | ||||
|
GP-Act III Acquisition Corp.
13G
GPAT · G4035N103
|
5.1% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 4.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 4.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0.5% | ||||
|
Emmis Acquisition Corp.
13G
EMISU · G3037D121
|
5.1% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
|
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp.
13G
EMCG · G3034H109
|
5.5% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.5% | ||||
|
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp.
13G
EMCG · G3034H109
|
5.5% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.5% | ||||
|
Bitcoin Depot Inc.
13G
BTMWQ · 09174P113
|
6.3% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.3% | ||||
|
ASPAC III Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
ASPCU · G0544A137
|
5.2% |
11/13/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.2% | ||||
|
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II
13G
POLE · G26745102
|
5.6% |
11/13/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.4% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0.1% | ||||
|
Cannabist Co Holdings Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
13766HAB5
|
4.99% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.99% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 4.99% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 4.99% | ||||
|
Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman
13G
MACI · G6004G100
|
10.5% |
8/6/2025
Event 7/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 10.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 10.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 10.5% | ||||
|
Granite Real Estate Investment Trust
13G/A
Amendment 4
GRTUF · 387437205
|
7.2% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 4.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.9% | ||||
|
TC Energy Corp
13G
TRP · 87807B107
|
4.4% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 2.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce /Can/
13G
CM · 136069101
|
4.9% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
|
Toronto-Dominion Bank
13G/A
Amendment 2
TD · 891160509
|
4.9% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.4% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
|
Emera Inc
13G
EMA · 290876101
|
5.3% |
8/6/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 4.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 4.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
|
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
MLAC · G6301B101
|
6.5% |
8/1/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II
13G
TVAIU · G87890128
|
6.2% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp.
13G
KCHVU · G5304D122
|
8.3% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 8.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 8.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 8.3% | ||||
|
JENA ACQUISITION Corp II
13G
JENAU · G5093B121
|
5.3% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.3% | ||||
|
LMP Capital & Income Fund Inc.
13G
SCDRT · 50208A110
|
8.2% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 8.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 8.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 8.2% | ||||
|
Translational Development Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
TDAC · G9008W105
|
4.6% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 4.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 4.6% | ||||
|
Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands)
13G
SDHI · G8118C124
|
9.7% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 9.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 9.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 9.0% | ||||
|
Jackson Acquisition Co II
13G/A
Amendment 2
JACSU · G4992A201
|
5.6% |
7/31/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.6% | ||||
|
Hurco Companies Inc
13G/A
Amendment 2
HURC · 447324104
|
6.2% |
7/31/2025
Event 7/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
Copley Acquisition Corp
13G
COPL · G24243100
|
7.1% |
7/31/2025
Event 7/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.1% | ||||
|
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 2
HSPT · G4627B103
|
5.8% |
7/31/2025
Event 7/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
|
dMY Squared Technology Group, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
DMYY · 233276104
|
1.3% |
7/31/2025
Event 7/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 1.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 1.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.3% | ||||
|
Aifeex Nexus Acquisition Corporation
13G/A
Amendment 2
PGAC · G8089R100
|
7.9% |
7/31/2025
Event 7/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.9% | ||||
|
Cannabist Co Holdings Inc.
13G
13766HAB5
|
10.0% |
7/8/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 10.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 10.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 10.0% | ||||
|
North American Construction Group Ltd.
13G
NOA · 656811106
|
10.7% |
6/9/2025
Event 5/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 10.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 10.7% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 7.5% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 3.3% | ||||
|
TC Energy Corp
13G/A
Amendment 3
TRP · 87807B107
|
6.7% |
5/9/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 1.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.5% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 2.8% | ||||
|
Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd
13G
OR · 68827L101
|
3.4% |
5/9/2025
Event 4/1/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 3.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 0.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 2.6% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 0.2% | ||||
|
Luminar Technologies, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
LAZRQ · 550424303
|
4.6% |
5/9/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.6% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 4.5% | ||||
| Bmo Capital Markets Corp. | 0.3% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 4.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, New York Branch | <0.1% | ||||
|
Maywood Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
IPEX · G6001J107
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
BEAG · G2003N105
|
1.1% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 1.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 1.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.1% | ||||