Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Issuer | % of Class | Filed | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Artius II Acquisition Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
AACBU · G0509J107
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
RDAC · G7576K107
|
0.5% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.5% | ||||
|
GSR III Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
GSRT · G4R103107
|
0.4% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0.4% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.4% | ||||
|
Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp.
13G
RDAC · G7576K107
|
6.6% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.6% | ||||
|
GSR III Acquisition Corp.
13G
GSRT · G4R103107
|
8.9% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 8.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 8.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 8.9% | ||||
|
Tavia Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
TAVI · G86880104
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Range Capital Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
RANG · G7375C108
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp
13G/A
Amendment 1
MLAC · G6301B101
|
1.1% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 1.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 1.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.1% | ||||
|
Jackson Acquisition Company II
13G/A
Amendment 1
JACSU · G4992A201
|
1.5% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 1.5% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 1.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 1.5% | ||||
|
Hurco Companies, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
HURC · 447324104
|
<0.1% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | <0.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | <0.1% | ||||
|
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
HSPT · G4627B103
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
ASPAC III Acquisition Corp.
13G/A
Amendment 1
ASPCU · G0544A137
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Aifeex Nexus Acquisition Corporation
13G/A
Amendment 1
PGAC · G8089R100
|
0% |
5/8/2025
Event 4/30/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Translational Development Acquisition Corp.
13G
TDAC · G9008W105
|
5.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
|
Tavia Acquisition Corp.
13G
TAVI · G86880104
|
6.0% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.0% | ||||
|
Range Capital Acquisition Corp.
13G
RANG · G7375C108
|
5.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
|
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp
13G
MLAC · G6301B101
|
7.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.8% | ||||
|
Maywood Acquisition Corp.
13G
IPEX · G6001J107
|
5.1% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.1% | ||||
|
dMY Squared Technology Group, Inc.
13G
DMYY · 233276104
|
5.4% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.4% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.4% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.4% | ||||
|
Jackson Acquisition Company II
13G
JACSU · G4992A201
|
7.6% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.6% | ||||
|
Hurco Companies, Inc.
13G
HURC · 447324104
|
6.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.8% | ||||
|
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp.
13G
HSPT · G4627B103
|
5.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.8% | ||||
|
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp.
13G
BEAG · G2003N105
|
6.2% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
|
Artius II Acquisition Inc.
13G
AACBU · G0509J107
|
7.3% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.3% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.3% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.3% | ||||
|
ASPAC III Acquisition Corp.
13G
ASPCU · G0544A137
|
5.2% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 5.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 5.2% | ||||
|
Aifeex Nexus Acquisition Corporation
13G
PGAC · G8089R100
|
7.8% |
5/8/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.8% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 7.8% | ||||
|
North American Construction Group Ltd
13G
NOA · 656811106
|
7.2% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 7.2% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 7.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 7.2% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 6.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0% | ||||
|
Fortis Inc
13G
FTS · 349553107
|
4.9% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 4.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 4.0% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 2.5% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.2% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.2% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 0.7% | ||||
|
Bank of Nova Scotia
13G
BNS · 064149107
|
5.6% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.6% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.5% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 2.4% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 2.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.5% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 2.0% | ||||
|
Toronto-Dominion Bank
13G
TD · 891160509
|
5.1% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 5.1% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 3.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 2.2% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.9% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.7% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 1.2% | ||||
|
TC Energy Corp
13G
TRP · 87807B107
|
4.7% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.7% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 1.3% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.1% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.5% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 1.6% | ||||
|
Royal Bank of Canada
13G
RY · 780087102
|
4.9% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 4.9% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Holding Inc. | 3.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. Wealth Management | 2.8% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Securities Ltd. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Private Investment Counsel Inc. | 1.8% | ||||
| Bmo Asset Management Inc. | 1.6% | ||||
| Bmo Nesbitt Burns Inc. | 0.9% | ||||
| Bmo Investorline Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 0% | ||||
| Bmo Family Office, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal Europe Public Limited Company | 0% | ||||
| Bank of Montreal, Toronto Branch | 1.3% | ||||
|
Luminar Technologies, Inc.
13G
LAZRQ · 550424303
|
6.1% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Bank of Montreal | 6.1% | ||||
| Bmo Financial Corp. | 6.0% | ||||
| Bmo Bank N.A. | 6.0% | ||||