Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Issuer | % of Class | Filed | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 24
PRKS · 81282V100
|
60.2% |
8/11/2026
Event 8/7/2026
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 13.0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP | 2.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP | 13.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP | 0.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | 0.2% | ||||
| HEP Fund LP | 23.2% | ||||
| HM Fund LP | 5.9% | ||||
| HAT Fund LP | 0% | ||||
| HAT Fund II LP | 0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 16.3% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC | 14.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC | 0.2% | ||||
| He GP LLC | 23.2% | ||||
| HM GP LLC | 5.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 60.0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 60.0% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 60.0% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 60.2% | ||||
| Chambers James P. | 0.1% | ||||
| Dalal Aayushi | 0% | ||||
|
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 23
PRKS · 81282V100
|
57.9% |
5/13/2026
Event 5/11/2026
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 12.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP | 2.8% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP | 13.0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP | 0.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | 0.2% | ||||
| HEP Fund LP | 22.3% | ||||
| HM Fund LP | 5.7% | ||||
| HAT Fund LP | 0% | ||||
| HAT Fund II LP | 0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 15.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC | 13.8% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC | 0.2% | ||||
| He GP LLC | 22.3% | ||||
| HM GP LLC | 5.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 57.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 57.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 57.7% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 57.9% | ||||
| Chambers James P. | 0.1% | ||||
| Dalal Aayushi | 0% | ||||
|
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 22
PRKS · 81282V100
|
56.1% |
3/5/2026
Event 3/3/2026
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 12.1% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP | 2.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP | 12.6% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP | 0.8% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | 0.2% | ||||
| HEP Fund LP | 21.6% | ||||
| HM Fund LP | 5.5% | ||||
| HAT Fund LP | 0% | ||||
| HAT Fund II LP | 0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 15.2% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC | 13.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC | 0.2% | ||||
| He GP LLC | 21.6% | ||||
| HM GP LLC | 5.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 55.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 55.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 55.9% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 56.1% | ||||
| Chambers James P. | 0.1% | ||||
| Dalal Aayushi | 0% | ||||
|
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 21
PRKS · 81282V100
|
49.6% |
7/2/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 10.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.3% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP | 2.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP | 11.1% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP | 0.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | 0.2% | ||||
| HEP Fund LP | 19.1% | ||||
| HM Fund LP | 4.9% | ||||
| HAT Fund LP | 0% | ||||
| HAT Fund II LP | 0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 13.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC | 11.8% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC | 0.2% | ||||
| He GP LLC | 19.1% | ||||
| HM GP LLC | 4.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 49.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 49.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 49.5% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 49.6% | ||||
| Chambers James P. | 0% | ||||
| Dalal Aayushi | 0% | ||||
|
United Parks & Resorts Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 20
PRKS · 81282V100
|
49.6% |
6/18/2025
Event 6/13/2025
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 10.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.3% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP | 2.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP | 11.1% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP | 0.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | 0.2% | ||||
| HEP Fund LP | 19.1% | ||||
| HM Fund LP | 4.9% | ||||
| HAT Fund LP | 0% | ||||
| HAT Fund II LP | 0% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 13.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC | 11.8% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC | 0.2% | ||||
| He GP LLC | 19.1% | ||||
| HM GP LLC | 4.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 49.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 49.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 49.5% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 49.6% | ||||
| Chambers James P. | 0% | ||||
|
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 13
PLAY · 238337109
|
20.6% |
4/9/2025
Event 4/7/2025
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 6.1% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners II LP | 8.3% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.2% | ||||
| Hill Path D Fund LP | 0.5% | ||||
| Hill Path G Fund LP | 3.7% | ||||
| Hill Path J Fund LP | 1.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 6.2% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners II GP LLC | 8.3% | ||||
| HP D GP LLC | 0.5% | ||||
| HP G GP LLC | 3.7% | ||||
| HP J GP LLC | 1.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 6.2% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings II LLC | 14.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 20.6% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 20.6% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 20.6% | ||||
|
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 12
PLAY · 238337109
|
18.5% |
2/3/2025
Event 1/30/2025
|
|||
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | 5.4% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners II LP | 7.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP | 0.1% | ||||
| Hill Path D Fund LP | 0.4% | ||||
| Hill Path G Fund LP | 3.4% | ||||
| Hill Path J Fund LP | 1.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC | 5.6% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital Partners II GP LLC | 7.5% | ||||
| HP D GP LLC | 0.4% | ||||
| HP G GP LLC | 3.4% | ||||
| HP J GP LLC | 1.7% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC | 5.6% | ||||
| Hill Path Investment Holdings II LLC | 12.9% | ||||
| Hill Path Capital LP | 18.5% | ||||
| Hill Path Holdings LLC | 18.5% | ||||
| Ross Scott I | 18.5% | ||||