Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Issuer | % of Class | Filed | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 7
ABG · 043436104
|
11.6% |
8/13/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 9.2% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 11.1% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 11.6% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 11.6% | ||||
| David Abrams | 11.6% | ||||
|
ContextLogic Holdings Inc.
13D
LOGCD · 21078F109
|
40.0% |
2/26/2026
Event 2/26/2026
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners I, L.P. | 1.3% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 17.3% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 18.6% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 40.0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 40.0% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners V, L.P. | 11.5% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management V, LLC | 11.5% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners VI, L.P. | 9.9% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management VI, LLC | 9.9% | ||||
| David Abrams | 40.0% | ||||
|
Lithia Motors, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 6
LAD · 536797103
|
10.3% |
11/4/2025
Event 9/30/2025
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 8.0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 9.7% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 10.3% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 10.3% | ||||
| David Abrams | 10.3% | ||||
|
Loar Holdings Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 2
LOAR · 53947R105
|
34.3% |
8/8/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 11.7% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 13.8% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 34.3% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 34.3% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners IV, L.P. | 12.3% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management IV, LLC | 12.3% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners V, L.P. | 7.5% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management V, LLC | 7.5% | ||||
| David Abrams | 34.3% | ||||
|
Cantaloupe, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 2
CTLP · 138103106
|
0% |
8/8/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 0% | ||||
| David Abrams | 0% | ||||
|
Camping World Holdings, Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 7
CWH · 13462K109
|
0% |
2/7/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 0% | ||||
| David Abrams | 0% | ||||
|
Loar Holdings Inc.
13G/A
Amendment 1
LOAR · 53947R105
|
40.0% |
2/7/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|||
| Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. | 13.6% | ||||
| Abrams Capital, LLC | 16.1% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, LLC | 40.0% | ||||
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. | 40.0% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners IV, L.P. | 14.4% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management IV, LLC | 14.4% | ||||
| Riva Capital Partners V, L.P. | 8.8% | ||||
| Riva Capital Management V, LLC | 8.8% | ||||
| David Abrams | 40.0% | ||||