Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing for 55903Q104 since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Filer | % of Class | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Eck Associates Corp 13G/A Amendment 2 | 7.3% |
8/14/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC 13G/A Amendment 2 | 6.6% |
7/15/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|
|
Fresnillo PLC
13D/A
Amendment 4
|
2.3% |
6/3/2025
Event 5/12/2025
|
|
| Fresnillo plc | 0.9% | ||
| Industrias Penoles, S.A.B. de C.V. | 2.3% | ||
| Minas Penoles, S.A. de C.V. | 0.8% | ||
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC 13G/A Amendment 1 | 8.1% |
4/15/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC 13G | 10.2% |
3/4/2025
Event 2/28/2025
|
|
|
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC
13G/A
Amendment 3
|
7.6% |
2/12/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 7.6% | ||
| First Eagle Gold Fund | 7.3% | ||
| BlackRock, Inc. 13G/A Amendment 7 | 2.7% |
2/7/2025
Event 1/31/2025
|
|
| BlackRock, Inc. 13G/A Amendment 6 | 0% |
2/7/2025
Event 1/31/2025
|
|
| BlackRock, Inc. 13G/A Amendment 5 | 12.3% |
2/5/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
| Period | Filings | Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 1 | 2.00 | $69.00 |
| 2026 Q1 | 1 | 2.00 | $69.00 |
| 2025 Q4 | 1 | 2.00 | $69.00 |
| 2025 Q3 | 5 | 133 k | $3.23 M |
| 2025 Q2 | 192 | 67.7 M | $1.44 B |
| 2025 Q1 | 179 | 46.6 M | $711 M |
| 2024 Q4 | 161 | 47.2 M | $643 M |
| 2024 Q3 | 154 | 44.2 M | $662 M |
| 2024 Q2 | 166 | 45.9 M | $531 M |
| 2024 Q1 | 167 | 44.2 M | $471 M |
| 2023 Q4 | 155 | 40.4 M | $421 M |
| 2023 Q3 | 144 | 39.8 M | $416 M |
| 2023 Q2 | 144 | 44.2 M | $492 M |
| 2023 Q1 | 153 | 37.1 M | $469 M |
| 2022 Q4 | 139 | 40.6 M | $634 M |
| 2022 Q3 | 144 | 41.7 M | $523 M |
| 2022 Q2 | 148 | 43.9 M | $537 M |
| 2022 Q1 | 156 | 44.7 M | $724 M |
| 2021 Q4 | 161 | 43.4 M | $681 M |
| 2021 Q3 | 140 | 42.2 M | $683 M |
| 2021 Q2 | 142 | 43.8 M | $915 M |
| 2021 Q1 | 151 | 39.3 M | $590 M |
| 2020 Q4 | 145 | 39.5 M | $812 M |
| 2020 Q3 | 130 | 44.9 M | $738 M |
| 2020 Q2 | 124 | 41.6 M | $590 M |
| 2020 Q1 | 110 | 39.7 M | $307 M |
| 2019 Q4 | 113 | 42.3 M | $499 M |
| 2019 Q3 | 110 | 39.8 M | $426 M |
| 2019 Q2 | 102 | 40.1 M | $427 M |
| 2019 Q1 | 95 | 41.9 M | $450 M |
| 2018 Q4 | 100 | 43.2 M | $376 M |
| 2018 Q3 | 94 | 41.2 M | $333 M |
| 2018 Q2 | 102 | 39.1 M | $422 M |
| 2018 Q1 | 101 | 39.9 M | $390 M |
| 2017 Q4 | 99 | 40.3 M | $497 M |
| 2017 Q3 | 98 | 34.0 M | $381 M |
| 2017 Q2 | 106 | 34.7 M | $452 M |
| 2017 Q1 | 93 | 35.6 M | $467 M |
| 2016 Q4 | 91 | 36.9 M | $411 M |
| 2016 Q3 | 81 | 37.7 M | $566 M |
| 2016 Q2 | 85 | 42.5 M | $536 M |
| 2016 Q1 | 79 | 34.8 M | $336 M |
| 2015 Q4 | 81 | 29.6 M | $209 M |
| 2015 Q3 | 67 | 29.5 M | $210 M |
| 2015 Q2 | 70 | 29.9 M | $234 M |
| 2015 Q1 | 66 | 30.1 M | $186 M |
| 2014 Q4 | 73 | 29.9 M | $245 M |
| 2014 Q3 | 70 | 33.0 M | $245 M |
| 2014 Q2 | 77 | 31.4 M | $297 M |
| 2014 Q1 | 65 | 18.4 M | $128 M |