| Quarter | Holdings | Value ($000) | Top Holdings | Form Type | Date Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 4 | 447,928 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC, EVTL, VRM, FUBO | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000181455426000153 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 | 174,444 | EVTL, VRM, FUBOTV INC. | 13F-HR | 5/15/2026 | 000181455426000098 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 | 370,204 | EVTL, VRM | 13F-HR | 2/17/2026 | 000181455426000032 |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | 395,840 | EVTL, VRM, LUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC, LAZRQ | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000181455425000161 |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | 472,552 | EVTL, VRM, LUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC, LAZRQ | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000181455425000080 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | 289,267 | EVTL, VROOM, INC. | 13F-HR | 5/15/2025 | 000181455425000013 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 | 595,582 | VERTICAL AEROSPACE LTD | 13F-HR | 2/13/2025 | 000165518325000003 |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | 160,880 | VROOM INC, GSAT, EVTWF | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000165518324000013 |
| Q2 2024 | 6 | 246,846 | VROOM INC, 2U, INC., GSAT, EVTWF | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000165518324000009 |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | 248,158 | VROOM INC, 2U INC, GSAT, SHCR | 13F-HR | 5/15/2024 | 000165518324000006 |
| Q4 2023 | 9 | 446,271 | FUBOTV INC, VROOM INC, GSAT, 2U INC | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000165518324000003 |
| Q3 2023 | 10 | 339,862 | FUBOTV INC, VROOM INC, GSAT, 2U INC | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000165518323000013 |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | 256,631 | FUBOTV INC, VROOM INC, GSAT, 2U INC | 13F-HR | 8/14/2023 | 000165518323000009 |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | 269,930 | GSAT, VROOM INC NOTE 0.75 precent 7/0, FUBOTV INC NOTE 3.250 percent 2/1, SCHW puts | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000165518323000006 |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | 267,082 | GSAT, FUBOTV INC, VROOM INC, SHCR | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000165518323000002 |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | 380,621 | GSAT, AURORA CANNABIS INC NOTE, FUBOTV INC, THRY | 13F-HR | 11/14/2022 | 000165518322000014 |
| Q2 2022 | 12 | 399,032 | THRY, GSAT, AURORA CANNABIS INC, FYBR | 13F-HR | 8/15/2022 | 000165518322000011 |
| Q1 2022 | 11 | 688,673 | THRY, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GSAT, HYMC | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000165518322000006 |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | 727,588 | THRY, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GSAT, FYBR | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000165518322000003 |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | 670,786 | THRY, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GSAT, HYMC | 13F-HR | 11/12/2021 | 000165518321000012 |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | 910,703 | THRY, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GSAT, HYMC | 13F-HR | 8/16/2021 | 000165518321000009 |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | 882,030 | THRY, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GSAT, HYMC | 13F-HR | 5/17/2021 | 000165518321000006 |
| Q4 2020 | 10 | 730,484 | THRY, HYMC, AURORA CANNABIS INC, GOGO | 13F-HR | 2/16/2021 | 000165518321000003 |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | 386,126 | HYMC, GOGO, GSAT, ICONIX BRAND GROUP INC | 13F-HR | 11/16/2020 | 000165518320000008 |
| Q2 2020 | 6 | 295,633 | HYMC, GSAT, GOGO, ICONIX BRAND GROUP INC | 13F-HR | 8/14/2020 | 000165518320000006 |
| Q1 2020 | 7 | 81,696 | GSAT, GOGO, ICONIX BRAND GROUP INC, THC | 13F-HR | 5/15/2020 | 000165518320000005 |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | 70,774 | GSAT, ICONIX BRAND GROUP INC | 13F-HR | 2/14/2020 | 000165518320000003 |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | 54,941 | GSAT, ICONIX BRAND GROUP INC | 13F-HR | 11/14/2019 | 000165518319000002 |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | 55,421 | GSAT | 13F-HR | 8/14/2019 | 000168316819002598 |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | 61,219 | GSAT, CTRA | 13F-HR | 5/15/2019 | 000168316819001552 |
| Q4 2018 | 4 | 172,722 | GSAT, CTRA, CZR, TRCO | 13F-HR | 2/14/2019 | 000168316819000380 |
| Q3 2018 | 3 | 92,678 | GSAT, TRCO, CZR | 13F-HR | 11/14/2018 | 000168316818003400 |
| Q2 2018 | 3 | 71,406 | GSAT, LHO, ABCD | 13F-HR | 8/14/2018 | 000149315218011663 |
| Q1 2018 | 1 | 47,891 | GSAT | 13F-HR | 5/15/2018 | 000149315218006995 |
| Q4 2017 | 3 | 195,814 | GSAT, VRS, HYG puts | 13F-HR | 2/14/2018 | 000095010318002038 |
Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Each security where the latest filing since 12/18/2024 is a 13D, newest first.
| Issuer | % of Class | Filed | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vroom, Inc.
13D/A
VRM · 92918V307
|
76.1% |
10/1/2026
Event 9/30/2026
|
|||
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | 76.1% | ||||
| Mudrick Capital Management, LLC | 76.1% | ||||
| Jason Mudrick | 76.1% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. | 20.2% | ||||
| Mudrick GP, LLC | 20.2% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. | 13.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. | 1.3% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC | 15.2% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund III, L.P. | 0.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund III GP, LLC | 0.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. | 3.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC | 3.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. | 3.5% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC | 3.5% | ||||
|
Vertical Aerospace Ltd.
13D/A
EVTL · G9471C107
|
64.2% |
9/24/2026
Event 9/23/2026
|
|||
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | 64.2% | ||||
| Mudrick Capital Management, LLC | 64.2% | ||||
| Jason Mudrick | 64.2% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. | 20.0% | ||||
| Mudrick GP, LLC | 20.0% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. | 12.7% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. | 1.4% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC | 13.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. | 3.6% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC | 3.6% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. | 2.7% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC | 2.7% | ||||
| Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. | 4.3% | ||||
| Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC | 4.3% | ||||
| Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, L.P. | 2.4% | ||||
| Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC | 2.4% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund III, L.P. | 0.6% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund III GP, LLC | 0.6% | ||||
| Mudrick Co-Investment Opportunity III, L.P. | 0.1% | ||||
| Mudrick Co-Investment Opportunity III GP, LLC | 0.1% | ||||
|
Getaround, Inc
13D/A
GETR · 37427G101
|
90.9% |
6/18/2026
Event 6/16/2026
|
|||
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | 90.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Capital Management, LLC | 90.9% | ||||
| Jason Mudrick | 90.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Fund Global, L.P. | 71.4% | ||||
| Mudrick GP, LLC | 71.4% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II, L.P. | 45.5% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II SC, L.P. | 7.5% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity Drawdown Fund II GP, LLC | 47.8% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund, L.P. | 17.3% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity 2020 Dislocation Fund GP, LLC | 17.3% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF Master Fund, L.P. | 14.7% | ||||
| Mudrick Distressed Opportunity SIF GP, LLC | 14.7% | ||||
| Mudrick Stressed Credit Master Fund, L.P. | 30.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Stressed Credit Fund GP, LLC | 30.9% | ||||
| Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund, L.P. | 12.4% | ||||
| Mudrick Opportunity Co-Investment Fund GP, LLC | 12.4% | ||||
2 other securities where the latest filing is a 13G, the newest filed 5/14/2026. View all