Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing for 514952100 since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Filer | % of Class | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 13G/A Amendment 1 | 4.6% |
8/14/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|
|
LandBridge Holdings LLC
13D/A
Amendment 4
|
61.4% |
8/11/2026
Event 8/7/2026
|
|
| LandBridge Holdings LLC | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund GP II LP | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LP | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP II LLC | 61.4% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LLC | 61.4% | ||
| David N. Capobianco | 61.4% | ||
|
FMR LLC
13G
|
6.4% |
8/6/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|
| FMR LLC | 6.4% | ||
| Abigail P. Johnson | 6.4% | ||
|
Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC
13G/A
Amendment 2
|
20.9% |
7/29/2026
Event 6/30/2026
|
|
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC | 20.9% | ||
| Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp | 20.9% | ||
|
Morgan Stanley
13G/A
Amendment 4
|
4.1% |
5/12/2026
Event 3/31/2026
|
|
| Morgan Stanley | 4.1% | ||
| Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | 4.1% | ||
|
Morgan Stanley
13G/A
Amendment 3
|
8.3% |
2/6/2026
Event 1/31/2026
|
|
| Morgan Stanley | 8.3% | ||
| Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | 8.3% | ||
|
LandBridge Holdings LLC
13D/A
Amendment 3
|
63.6% |
11/21/2025
Event 11/18/2025
|
|
| LandBridge Holdings LLC | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund GP II LP | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LP | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP II LLC | 63.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LLC | 63.6% | ||
| David N. Capobianco | 63.6% | ||
|
First Manhattan Co. LLC.
13G/A
Amendment 2
|
26.3% |
11/7/2025
Event 10/31/2025
|
|
| First Manhattan Co. LLC. | 26.3% | ||
| FMC Group Holdings LP | 26.3% | ||
| First Manhattan Management LLC | 26.3% | ||
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC 13G/A Amendment 1 | 22.2% |
10/29/2025
Event 9/9/2025
|
|
|
First Manhattan Co. LLC.
13G/A
Amendment 1
|
19.7% |
9/8/2025
Event 8/29/2025
|
|
| First Manhattan Co. LLC. | 19.7% | ||
| FMC Group Holdings LP | 19.7% | ||
| First Manhattan Management LLC | 19.7% | ||
|
Morgan Stanley
13G/A
Amendment 2
|
17.2% |
8/5/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|
| Morgan Stanley | 17.2% | ||
| Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | 17.2% | ||
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC 13G | 23.6% |
7/23/2025
Event 6/30/2025
|
|
|
LandBridge Holdings LLC
13D/A
Amendment 2
|
67.1% |
5/28/2025
Event 5/23/2025
|
|
| LandBridge Holdings LLC | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP II LP | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LP | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP II LLC | 67.1% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LLC | 67.1% | ||
| David N. Capobianco | 67.1% | ||
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 13G | 5.1% |
5/14/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|
|
FMR LLC
13G/A
Amendment 3
|
4.1% |
5/12/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|
| FMR LLC | 4.1% | ||
| Abigail P. Johnson | 4.1% | ||
|
Morgan Stanley
13G/A
Amendment 1
|
14.2% |
5/6/2025
Event 3/31/2025
|
|
| Morgan Stanley | 14.2% | ||
| Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | 14.2% | ||
|
Morgan Stanley
13G
|
10.0% |
3/6/2025
Event 2/28/2025
|
|
| Morgan Stanley | 10.0% | ||
| Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. | 9.9% | ||
|
Hill City Capital, LP
13G
|
0.8% |
2/14/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|
| Hill City Capital Master Fund LP | 0.8% | ||
| Hill City Capital GP LLC | 0.8% | ||
| Hill City Capital LP | 0.8% | ||
| Hill City GP LLC | 0.8% | ||
| Herbert Frazier | 0.8% | ||
|
FMR LLC
13G/A
Amendment 2
|
8.5% |
1/8/2025
Event 12/31/2024
|
|
| FMR LLC | 8.5% | ||
| Abigail P. Johnson | 8.5% | ||
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC 13D/A Amendment 3 | 23.2% |
12/23/2024
Event 12/19/2024
|
|
|
LandBridge Holdings LLC
13D/A
Amendment 1
|
69.6% |
12/23/2024
Event 12/19/2024
|
|
| LandBridge Holdings LLC | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy Fund GP II LP | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LP | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP II LLC | 69.6% | ||
| Five Point Energy GP III LLC | 69.6% | ||
| David N. Capobianco | 69.6% |
| Period | Filings | Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 4 | 30.4 k | $2.47 M |
| 2026 Q2 | 201 | 31.0 M | $2.29 B |
| 2026 Q1 | 194 | 27.3 M | $1.89 B |
| 2025 Q4 | 159 | 27.9 M | $1.37 B |
| 2025 Q3 | 169 | 25.3 M | $1.35 B |
| 2025 Q2 | 170 | 25.1 M | $1.70 B |
| 2025 Q1 | 154 | 23.4 M | $1.68 B |
| 2024 Q4 | 132 | 19.4 M | $1.25 B |
| 2024 Q3 | 60 | 15.1 M | $588 M |
| 2024 Q2 | 38 | 14.6 M | $337 M |