Investors who own more than 5% of a class must file a Schedule 13D or 13G. Every filing for 27828A100 since 12/18/2024, newest first.
| Filer | % of Class | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 11
|
0% |
10/29/2025
Event 10/27/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 0% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 0% | ||
|
Sit Investment Associates, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 9
|
16.5% |
9/15/2025
Event 9/11/2025
|
|
| Sit Investment Associates, Inc. | 16.5% | ||
| Sit Fixed Income Advisors II, LLC | 16.5% | ||
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 10
|
18.4% |
8/7/2025
Event 7/31/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 18.4% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 18.4% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 18.4% | ||
|
Sit Investment Associates, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 8
|
15.5% |
6/13/2025
Event 6/12/2025
|
|
| Sit Investment Associates, Inc. | 15.5% | ||
| Sit Fixed Income Advisors II, LLC | 15.5% | ||
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 9
|
17.5% |
6/4/2025
Event 6/2/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 17.5% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 17.5% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 17.5% | ||
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 8
|
17.3% |
5/22/2025
Event 5/21/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 17.3% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 17.3% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 17.3% | ||
|
Sit Investment Associates, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 7
|
14.3% |
4/30/2025
Event 4/29/2025
|
|
| Sit Investment Associates, Inc. | 14.3% | ||
| Sit Fixed Income Advisors II, LLC | 14.3% | ||
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 7
|
16.0% |
3/7/2025
Event 3/5/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 16.0% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 16.0% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 16.0% | ||
|
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
13D/A
Amendment 6
|
16.0% |
2/26/2025
Event 2/25/2025
|
|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 16.0% | ||
| Boaz R. Weinstein | 16.0% | ||
| Saba Capital Management GP, LLC | 16.0% | ||
|
Sit Investment Associates, Inc.
13D/A
Amendment 6
|
13.3% |
12/30/2024
Event 12/27/2024
|
|
| Sit Investment Associates, Inc. | 13.3% | ||
| Sit Fixed Income Advisors II, LLC | 13.3% |
| Period | Filings | Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q3 | 55 | 13.2 M | $125 M |
| 2025 Q2 | 52 | 12.2 M | $109 M |
| 2025 Q1 | 49 | 11.6 M | $108 M |
| 2024 Q4 | 55 | 11.5 M | $106 M |
| 2024 Q3 | 54 | 11.2 M | $108 M |
| 2024 Q2 | 53 | 11.9 M | $113 M |
| 2024 Q1 | 54 | 12.2 M | $115 M |
| 2023 Q4 | 55 | 11.6 M | $107 M |
| 2023 Q3 | 50 | 9.85 M | $80.0 M |
| 2023 Q2 | 50 | 8.62 M | $76.8 M |
| 2023 Q1 | 46 | 8.13 M | $73.3 M |
| 2022 Q4 | 56 | 7.51 M | $64.9 M |
| 2022 Q3 | 49 | 5.78 M | $49.4 M |
| 2022 Q2 | 52 | 5.62 M | $52.1 M |
| 2022 Q1 | 51 | 5.63 M | $56.5 M |
| 2021 Q4 | 46 | 4.73 M | $54.8 M |
| 2021 Q3 | 44 | 5.02 M | $59.9 M |
| 2021 Q2 | 46 | 5.74 M | $69.8 M |
| 2021 Q1 | 47 | 6.32 M | $73.6 M |
| 2020 Q4 | 47 | 6.62 M | $77.8 M |
| 2020 Q3 | 45 | 6.81 M | $77.4 M |
| 2020 Q2 | 43 | 9.91 M | $111 M |
| 2020 Q1 | 47 | 6.69 M | $70.6 M |
| 2019 Q4 | 52 | 6.28 M | $70.7 M |
| 2019 Q3 | 48 | 5.94 M | $67.3 M |
| 2019 Q2 | 47 | 6.19 M | $68.3 M |
| 2019 Q1 | 47 | 6.50 M | $68.8 M |
| 2018 Q4 | 52 | 6.43 M | $63.6 M |
| 2018 Q3 | 45 | 4.82 M | $48.0 M |
| 2018 Q2 | 42 | 4.17 M | $43.1 M |
| 2018 Q1 | 39 | 3.30 M | $33.9 M |
| 2017 Q4 | 30 | 2.55 M | $29.3 M |
| 2017 Q3 | 27 | 2.50 M | $30.1 M |
| 2017 Q2 | 31 | 2.67 M | $31.0 M |
| 2017 Q1 | 34 | 3.31 M | $37.6 M |
| 2016 Q4 | 35 | 3.39 M | $38.6 M |
| 2016 Q3 | 25 | 2.28 M | $30.9 M |
| 2016 Q2 | 23 | 2.25 M | $31.2 M |
| 2016 Q1 | 26 | 2.35 M | $29.6 M |
| 2015 Q4 | 21 | 2.40 M | $29.2 M |
| 2015 Q3 | 18 | 2.27 M | $26.4 M |
| 2015 Q2 | 24 | 2.25 M | $25.4 M |
| 2015 Q1 | 21 | 2.08 M | $25.0 M |
| 2014 Q4 | 24 | 2.42 M | $28.5 M |
| 2014 Q3 | 25 | 2.28 M | $25.8 M |
| 2014 Q2 | 25 | 2.28 M | $26.4 M |
| 2014 Q1 | 30 | 2.48 M | $26.9 M |